The Loop Race

Sun December 6, 2020 Philadelphia, PA US 19130 Directions

5K Awards

44th Annual Loop Run
Philadelphia, PA 12/04/2016 10:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 43 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
11152Lauren Kelly2651:17
2951Maggie Burns2956:22
3936Maggie Bradley4158:00

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
11328Titus Rotich3843:08
2318Matthew Bell2544:47
3381Paul Matuszak3045:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1147Amelia McDonnell16Ardmore1:09:38
2182Claire Burns16Havertown1:12:47
3218Cassie Groncki17Scranton1:15:56

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Evan Chu15Sewell51:06
218Dean Mignogna17Sewell51:53
328Sean Smithson16Sewell55:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1103Catherine Freeland26Philadelphia1:05:17
2104Gabrielle Meister21West Chester1:05:19
3106Jessica Smith28Philadelphia1:05:22

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Chad Seigneur26Conshohocken45:22
25Evan Novakowski27Conshohocken45:51
37Christopher Mallard26Philadelphia49:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Kimberly Hoffman36Philadelphia59:12
2107Steph Demko30Havertown1:05:26
3124Lindi Kimelman34Narberth1:07:32

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Peter Viscardo39Wayne48:09
219Michael Kimelman37Narberth52:06
323Jeff Dierdorf34Joint Base Mdl52:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
161Julie Hayes48Ardmore1:00:05
290Joanna Wexler41Abington1:04:14
393Sharon Graham48Swarthmore1:04:30

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Kai Syvertsen40Philadelphia50:32
213Peter Smithson47Sewell51:00
317Colin Bodels47Drexel Hill51:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
163Stacy Creamer57New York1:00:25
272Rona Pasternak56Narberth1:01:18
394Patricia Morris50Chester1:04:32

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Daniel Mazo53Bala Cynwyd52:15
231Joe Manion50Bryn Mawr55:40
341Andrew Coler53Drexel Hill57:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1217Linda Brook64Newtown Square1:15:54
2323Paula Crowley61Wayne1:25:05
3331Louann Benson61Mullica Hill1:25:30

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
152Greg Vitali60Havertown58:43
291Bill McKenna61Philadelphia1:04:17
3105Steve Brook66Newtown Square1:05:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1154Louis Dwyer73Cape May Court Hou1:10:57
2451John Mc Laughlin77Hatboro2:03:28

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.