Results For
The Loop Race- VIRTUAL!

Philadelphia, PA 19130
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     192 Joel Christian           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:46:40      5:33  27  74.8       1        M2029    
2     181 Joe LaTassa              M      Bethlehem         PA    US      0:58:08      6:55  35  60.5       1        M3039    
3     142 John Archie              M      Oreland           PA    US      0:58:47      7:00  24  59.4       2        M2029    
4     172 Jesse Gonder             M      North Wales       PA    US      0:58:58      7:01  28  59.2       3        M2029    
5     128 Julie Hayes              F      Ardmore           PA    US      1:00:47      7:14  52  74.8       1        F5059    
6     17  Ryan Quinn               M      Lansdale          PA    US      1:01:05      7:16  44  61.1       1        M4049    
7     186 Philip Reilly            M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:01:36      7:20  63  71.6       1        M6069    
8     193 Kyle Robinson            M      Conshohocken      PA    US      1:02:10      7:24  42  59.1       2        M4049    
9     35  Al Gorton                M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:03:11      7:31  31  55.2       2        M3039    
10    60  Patrick Sherlock         M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:03:49      7:36  37  55.6       3        M3039    
11    147 John DeBruicker          M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:04:12      7:39  35  54.8       4        M3039    
12    135 Michael Dooley           M      Brooklyn          NY    US      1:04:15      7:39  36  55.0       5        M3039    
13    175 Bennett Schwarz          M      Narberth          PA    US      1:05:42      7:49  16  54.2       1        M0119    
14    189 Scott Newcomb            M      Narberth          PA    US      1:06:24      7:54  47  57.6       3        M4049    
15    158 Matthew Nolan            M      Devon             PA    US      1:06:30      7:55  45  56.6       4        M4049    
16    149 John Linehan             M      Jamison           PA    US      1:07:35      8:03  60  63.5       2        M6069    
17    174 John Schwarz             M      Narberth          PA    US      1:07:36      8:03  48  57.0       5        M4049    
18    190 C.W. Strawbridge         M      Haverford         PA    US      1:08:06      8:06  52  58.6       1        M5059    
19    72  Cheryl Wert              F      Havertown         PA    US      1:09:06      8:14  50  64.3       2        F5059    
20    182 Bill McKenna             M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:09:57      8:20  65  64.3       3        M6069    
21    163 Craig Getting            M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:10:26      8:23  34  49.8       6        M3039    
22    146 John Gillespie           M      Malvern           PA    US      1:10:44      8:25  55  57.9       2        M5059    
23    159 Julie Bailey             F      Woodstown         NJ    US      1:10:50      8:26  52  64.2       3        F5059    
24    120 Michelle Delp            F      Havertown         PA    US      1:12:17      8:36  51  62.1       4        F5059    
25    33  Bill Stone               M      Doylestown        PA    US      1:13:24      8:44  40  49.2       6        M4049    
26    34  Alison Stone             F      Doylestown        PA    US      1:13:37      8:46  39  54.9       1        F3039    
27    56  SARAHLYN BRUCK           F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:13:52      8:48  49  59.4       1        F4049    
28    173 Seina Lee                F      Chalfont          PA    US      1:14:39      8:53  38  53.9       2        F3039    
29    40  John Swiker              M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:14:47      8:54  64  59.6       4        M6069    
30    178 Richard Blass            M      Havertown         PA    US      1:14:55      8:55  40  48.2       7        M4049    
31    43  Nicole Feldman           F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:15:02      8:56  31  52.4       3        F3039    
32    31  Yeting Liu               F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:15:12      8:57  33  52.5       4        F3039    
33    134 Mike Dooley              M      Hatboro           PA    US      1:15:48      9:01  62  57.7       5        M6069    
34    119 Ted Wooley               M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:16:06      9:04  63  58.0       6        M6069    
35    39  Evan Swiker              M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      1:16:58      9:10  36  45.9       7        M3039    
36    185 BIKRAMJIT SINGH          M      Upper Darby       PA    US      1:17:40      9:15  36  45.5       8        M3039    
37    32  Michael Burns            M      Havertown         PA    US      1:18:04      9:18  50  50.2       3        M5059    
38    171 Dexter Waters            M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:18:14      9:19  27  44.6       4        M2029    
39    127 Mike Morgan              M      Horsham           PA    US      1:18:15      9:19  63  56.4       7        M6069    
40    54  Andy Simpson             M      Berwyn            PA    US      1:18:21      9:20  59  54.2       4        M5059    
41    126 Kim Bernaus              F      Swarthmore        PA    US      1:18:50      9:23  48  55.1       2        F4049    
42    21  Derron Simon             M      Media             PA    US      1:19:22      9:27  49  49.0       8        M4049    
43    132 Rachel Lomas             F      Broomall          PA    US      1:19:40      9:29  36  50.0       5        F3039    
44    133 Nicole Morganheira       F      Springfield       PA    US      1:20:00      9:31  45  52.7       3        F4049    
45    20  PAMELA CUMMINGS          F      Media             PA    US      1:20:14      9:33  50  55.4       5        F5059    
46    136 Dee Lippincott           F      Broomall          PA    US      1:20:23      9:34  53  57.2       6        F5059    
47    176 Spencer Rand             M      Wynnewood         PA    US      1:20:37      9:36  59  52.7       5        M5059    
48    179 Margie Kasner            F      Merion Station    PA    US      1:20:42      9:36  46  52.7       4        F4049    
49    45  Ana Fernandez            F      Gladwyne          PA    US      1:21:52      9:45  45  51.5       5        F4049    
50    24  Jane Jumper              F      Tuxedo Park       NY    US      1:22:09      9:47  54  56.6       7        F5059    
51    122 Lizzie Gallagher         F      Havertown         PA    US      1:22:15      9:48  55  57.3       8        F5059    
52    64  RICHARD BURKEHOLDER      M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:22:20      9:48  42  44.6       9        M4049    
53    187 Eric Okdeh               M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:22:59      9:53  41  43.9       10       M4049    
54    69  Jacqueline Corrigan      F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:23:20      9:55  28  47.0       1        F2029    
55    62  Diane Taylor             F      Wallingford       PA    US      1:23:31      9:57  45  50.5       6        F4049    
56    25  Joshua McLucas           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:24:44      10:05 27  41.2       5        M2029    
57    30  Omeed Firouzi            M      Bryn Mawr         PA    US      1:24:44      10:05 27  41.2       6        M2029    
58    117 Myriam Lacouline         F      Bryn Mawr         PA    US      1:26:21      10:17 40  47.1       7        F4049    
59    65  Katharine Grugan         F      Havertown         PA    US      1:27:48      10:27 42  46.9       8        F4049    
60    166 Mason Rode               F      Glenside          PA    US      1:28:58      10:35 21  44.1       2        F2029    
61    53  Bernadette Mason         F      Philadephia       PA    US      1:29:00      10:36 53  51.7       9        F5059    
62    184 Rebecca Wantman          F      Drexel Hill       PA    US      1:29:29      10:39 48  48.5       9        F4049    
63    167 Allegra Cosgrave         F      Haverford         PA    US      1:30:19      10:45 51  49.7       10       F5059    
64    177 Scott Cirella            M      Lindenwold        NJ    US      1:30:20      10:45 58  46.6       6        M5059    
65    48  Stephanie Coyne          F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:30:44      10:48 47  47.4       10       F4049    
66    143 JoAnn Meyer              F      Havertown         PA    US      1:31:19      10:52 51  49.2       11       F5059    
67    68  Emily Goyne              F      Bryn Mawr         PA    US      1:33:03      11:05 43  44.6       11       F4049    
68    141 Laura Archie             F      Oreland           PA    US      1:33:31      11:08 59  52.9       12       F5059    
69    27  Tracy Floyd              F      Claymont          DE    US      1:34:49      11:17 51  47.4       13       F5059    
70    28  Darryl Floyd             M      Claymont          DE    US      1:34:49      11:17 52  42.1       7        M5059    
71    41  Andrew Szabo             M      Morton            PA    US      1:40:00      11:54 70  47.3       1        M7099    
72    165 Lizbeth Rode             F      Glenside          PA    US      1:42:28      12:12 54  45.4       14       F5059    
73    52  Beth Moylan              F      Philadelphia      PA    US      1:45:00      12:30 57  46.0       15       F5059    
74    118 Candice Polsky           F      Havertown         PA    US      1:50:47      13:11 51  40.5       16       F5059    
75    66  Letha Jones              F      Collegeville      PA    US      1:57:08      13:57 58  41.7       17       F5059    
76    63  Yvette Sienkiewicz       F      Wilmington        DE    US      2:11:56      15:42 56  36.1       18       F5059    
77    164 Christal Yvonne Puckerin F      Philadelphia      PA    US      2:23:21      17:04 50  31.0       19       F5059    
78    98  Mellany Armstrong        F      Havertown         PA    US      2:27:30      17:34 58  33.1       20       F5059    
79    99  Michael Armstrong        M      Havertown         PA    US      2:30:14      17:53 57  27.8       8        M5059    


Male 1-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Bennett Schwarz 175 16  13      Narberth PA US 1:05:42 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Joel Christian 192 27  1       Philadelphia PA US 46:40   
2     John Archie    142 24  3       Oreland PA US      58:47   
3     Jesse Gonder   172 28  4       North Wales PA US  58:58   
4     Dexter Waters  171 27  38      Philadelphia PA US 1:18:14 
5     Joshua McLucas 25  27  56      Philadelphia PA US 1:24:44 
6     Omeed Firouzi  30  27  57      Bryn Mawr PA US    1:24:44 


Female 20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Corrigan 69  28  54      Philadelphia PA US 1:23:20 
2     Mason Rode          166 21  60      Glenside PA US     1:28:58 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======================= ======= 
1     Joe LaTassa      181 35  2       Bethlehem PA US         58:08   
2     Al Gorton        35  31  9       Philadelphia PA US      1:03:11 
3     Patrick Sherlock 60  37  10      Philadelphia PA US      1:03:49 
4     John DeBruicker  147 35  11      Philadelphia PA US      1:04:12 
5     Michael Dooley   135 36  12      Brooklyn NY US          1:04:15 
6     Craig Getting    163 34  21      Philadelphia PA US      1:10:26 
7     Evan Swiker      39  36  35      Huntingdon Valley PA US 1:16:58 
8     BIKRAMJIT SINGH  185 36  36      Upper Darby PA US       1:17:40 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Alison Stone   34  39  26      Doylestown PA US   1:13:37 
2     Seina Lee      173 38  28      Chalfont PA US     1:14:39 
3     Nicole Feldman 43  31  31      Philadelphia PA US 1:15:02 
4     Yeting Liu     31  33  32      Philadelphia PA US 1:15:12 
5     Rachel Lomas   132 36  43      Broomall PA US     1:19:40 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Ryan Quinn          17  44  6       Lansdale PA US     1:01:05 
2     Kyle Robinson       193 42  8       Conshohocken PA US 1:02:10 
3     Scott Newcomb       189 47  14      Narberth PA US     1:06:24 
4     Matthew Nolan       158 45  15      Devon PA US        1:06:30 
5     John Schwarz        174 48  17      Narberth PA US     1:07:36 
6     Bill Stone          33  40  25      Doylestown PA US   1:13:24 
7     Richard Blass       178 40  30      Havertown PA US    1:14:55 
8     Derron Simon        21  49  42      Media PA US        1:19:22 
9     RICHARD BURKEHOLDER 64  42  52      Philadelphia PA US 1:22:20 
10    Eric Okdeh          187 41  53      Philadelphia PA US 1:22:59 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     SARAHLYN BRUCK     56  49  27      Philadelphia PA US   1:13:52 
2     Kim Bernaus        126 48  41      Swarthmore PA US     1:18:50 
3     Nicole Morganheira 133 45  44      Springfield PA US    1:20:00 
4     Margie Kasner      179 46  48      Merion Station PA US 1:20:42 
5     Ana Fernandez      45  45  49      Gladwyne PA US       1:21:52 
6     Diane Taylor       62  45  55      Wallingford PA US    1:23:31 
7     Myriam Lacouline   117 40  58      Bryn Mawr PA US      1:26:21 
8     Katharine Grugan   65  42  59      Havertown PA US      1:27:48 
9     Rebecca Wantman    184 48  62      Drexel Hill PA US    1:29:29 
10    Stephanie Coyne    48  47  65      Philadelphia PA US   1:30:44 
11    Emily Goyne        68  43  67      Bryn Mawr PA US      1:33:03 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     C.W. Strawbridge  190 52  18      Haverford PA US  1:08:06 
2     John Gillespie    146 55  22      Malvern PA US    1:10:44 
3     Michael Burns     32  50  37      Havertown PA US  1:18:04 
4     Andy Simpson      54  59  40      Berwyn PA US     1:18:21 
5     Spencer Rand      176 59  47      Wynnewood PA US  1:20:37 
6     Scott Cirella     177 58  64      Lindenwold NJ US 1:30:20 
7     Darryl Floyd      28  52  70      Claymont DE US   1:34:49 
8     Michael Armstrong 99  57  79      Havertown PA US  2:30:14 


Female 50-59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Julie Hayes              128 52  5       Ardmore PA US      1:00:47 
2     Cheryl Wert              72  50  19      Havertown PA US    1:09:06 
3     Julie Bailey             159 52  23      Woodstown NJ US    1:10:50 
4     Michelle Delp            120 51  24      Havertown PA US    1:12:17 
5     PAMELA CUMMINGS          20  50  45      Media PA US        1:20:14 
6     Dee Lippincott           136 53  46      Broomall PA US     1:20:23 
7     Jane Jumper              24  54  50      Tuxedo Park NY US  1:22:09 
8     Lizzie Gallagher         122 55  51      Havertown PA US    1:22:15 
9     Bernadette Mason         53  53  61      Philadephia PA US  1:29:00 
10    Allegra Cosgrave         167 51  63      Haverford PA US    1:30:19 
11    JoAnn Meyer              143 51  66      Havertown PA US    1:31:19 
12    Laura Archie             141 59  68      Oreland PA US      1:33:31 
13    Tracy Floyd              27  51  69      Claymont DE US     1:34:49 
14    Lizbeth Rode             165 54  72      Glenside PA US     1:42:28 
15    Beth Moylan              52  57  73      Philadelphia PA US 1:45:00 
16    Candice Polsky           118 51  74      Havertown PA US    1:50:47 
17    Letha Jones              66  58  75      Collegeville PA US 1:57:08 
18    Yvette Sienkiewicz       63  56  76      Wilmington DE US   2:11:56 
19    Christal Yvonne Puckerin 164 50  77      Philadelphia PA US 2:23:21 
20    Mellany Armstrong        98  58  78      Havertown PA US    2:27:30 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Philip Reilly 186 63  7       Philadelphia PA US 1:01:36 
2     John Linehan  149 60  16      Jamison PA US      1:07:35 
3     Bill McKenna  182 65  20      Philadelphia PA US 1:09:57 
4     John Swiker   40  64  29      Philadelphia PA US 1:14:47 
5     Mike Dooley   134 62  33      Hatboro PA US      1:15:48 
6     Ted Wooley    119 63  34      Philadelphia PA US 1:16:06 
7     Mike Morgan   127 63  39      Horsham PA US      1:18:15 


Male 70-79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Szabo 41  70  71      Morton PA US 1:40:00 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.